AddOn QSFP Module - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40 - AA1404001-E6-AO

AddOn QSFP  Module - For Optical Network  Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40 -  AA1404001-E6-AO

Constructeur: AddOn

Prix : 1 835,10 $

Catégorie: networking > modules-sfp-qsfp-others > qsfp-1

Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network componentsWith a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio video applications over miles of distance40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivityMarketing Information This Avaya Nortel reg AA1404001-E6 compatib ... Voir plus e QSFP transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Avaya Nortel reg transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Application Usage Optical NetworkData NetworkingInterfaces Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 NetworkMedia Type Supported Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported Single-modeEthernet Technology 40 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology 40GBase-LR4Form Factor Hot-swappableHeight 1.20 30.48 mm Width 2.75 69.85 mm Depth 4.75 120.65 mm Weight Approximate 181.4 gCountry of Origin United StatesLimited Warranty Lifetime custom-specifications SpecificationsManufacturer AddOnManufacturer Part Number AA1404001-E6-AOManufacturer Website Address http www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name AddOnProduct Name QSFP ModuleProduct Type QSFP Technical InformationApplication Usage Optical NetworkData NetworkingInterfaces PortsInterfaces Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 NetworkMedia PerformanceMedia Type Supported Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported Single-modeEthernet Technology 40 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology 40GBase-LR4Physical CharacteristicsForm Factor Hot-swappableHeight 1.20 30.48 mm Width 2.75 69.85 mm Depth 4.75 120.65 mm Weight Approximate 181.4 gMiscellaneousCountry of Origin United StatesWarrantyLimited Warranty Lifetime custom-specifications ... Voir moins

  • -42%
    Fleet Network Canada
    1 835,10 $ 3 190,63 $

Offres Similaires

  • AddOn SFP  Module - For Data Networking  Optical Network - 1 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - -  407-BBOV-AO

    AddOn SFP Module - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - - 407-BBOV-AO

    Fleet Network Canada
    1 746,91 $
  • Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP  Module - For Optical Network  Data Networking - 1 LC Simplex 10GBase-X - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit  UF-SM-10G-S

    Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Module - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 LC Simplex 10GBase-X - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit UF-SM-10G-S

    Fleet Network Canada
    227,03 $

Top Catégories